willnin
First Quarter Honor Roll
Sunday, November 15, 2009

Related Files: Weekly Message 111509.mp3

Congratulations to those students who made the A and A/B Honor Roll!

 

Leeds Elementary School Honor Rolls

First Quarter

 

A Honor Roll

 

First Grade

 

Cookie Albert, Madison Anthony, Ana Arguello, Ky-Lin Berg, Ramsey Blair, Austin Bryant, Devin Busby, Rhiannon Buzbee, Jaylin Carden, Jackson Chambers, Aliandra Clark, Abby Cribb, Jordan Davies, Haley Downy, Aaron Duke, Kaylee Dwyer, Jazmyn Edwards, Camden Etheridge, Brayen Gaiter, Sara Garrison, Nevaeh Hartley, Tristen Hillburn, Luke Hyche, Keylan Jones, Tucker Jones, Megan Kilgore, Keyden Knowles, Jordan Lawley, Areli Loredo, Logan Lewis, Olyvia Mooney, Mason Josey, Bess Hughes, Anore Marshall, Hailea Martin, Jacob Maxwell, Josie McGuire, Jordon Meeks, Charlie Minchew, Jason Minchew, Alyson Moore, Jacob Moore, Priscilla Moyana, Gabrielle Nelson, DeAndre Oden, Madison Parsons, Alex Pate, Cristian Perez, Aleece Pickett, Morgen Rafferty, Ginny Rasbury, Brayan Rios-Barahona, Jesus Roman, Caleb Scott, McKenzie St. John, Jayden White, Victoria Williams, Justice Winston, Joseph Whitcomb, Emma Yarghn, and Elizabeth Yeager

 

 

Second Grade

 

Stone Anderson, Joey Baxter, Cade Benton, Samual Blankenship, Ellary-Sue Boyd, Julianna Brasher, Mathew Bussey, Lauren Caswell, Ty Chasteen, Zaeli Crocker, Margaret Davies, Piper Davis, Taylor Dawkins, Samuel Dawson, Rhondale Edwards, Autumn Faulkner, Lizzie Frolov, Nazaria Gaiter, Aidan Gardner, Kaela Gimberg, Jordan Gough, Meghan Griffin, Ally Grier, Joshua Hamer, Nick Hannah, Luke Hinkle, Dylane Hurd, Gage Kilgore, Aidan Latta, James Linderman, Reagan Lockhart, Karlee Moses, Zach Niles-Hall, Laura Pigott, Christopher Pilkington, Jack Pitts, Addison Puckett, Ian Purviance, Kirsten Ramey, Lauren Roe, Marco Serrato, Sam Sertell, Devin Sherman, Riley Smith, Olivia Soileau, Jasmine Staggs, Eric Villarreal, Grayson Teems, Abby Thomas, Brennan Thomas, Patrick Thomas, Haley Turner, Christian Volz, and Alexus Winkowski.

 


 

Third Grade

 

Presley Anderson, Andrew Bailey, Lily Bartee, Emmy Beason, Mary Black, Fred Byers, Steven Cardenas, Julie Casillas, Micah Clark, Skyler Clark, Emily Cook, Macey Cook, Tyler Cox, Reagan Everling, Clair Gibson, Jordan Gross, Kara Higginbotham, Cara Hollingsworth, Daniel Kelly, Jon Carter Mann, Makayla Pesina, Grayson Pilkington, Felix Rios-Ruiz, Jaidon Simmons, Taylor Sisk, Hannah Smith, Bryson Stilwell, Micah Stokes, Leonel Torres, Madison Trott, Shelby Truitt, Whitney Vandiver, Wayne Vickery, David Watkins, Emma Kate Williams, and Kassidy Young.

 

 

Fourth Grade

 

Amiyah Abernathy, Emily Artrip, Kayla Brannon, Alexis Burrell, Lagaries Burt, Cassie Crocker, Hannah DeShazo, Gregory Dawkins, Daniel Dominguez, Zane Duke, Zion Ensley, Shelley Grier, Caleb Gurley, Malcolm Knox, Chloe Mashburn, Crytin McGraw, Tykeyna Miller, Cami Parsons, Maya Parsons, JaVon Perry, Haley Powers, Samuel Purkey, DouVena Rich, Andrew Rocha, Josiah Rocha, Alex St. John, Mia Steward, Ray Taylor, Zachary Taylor, and Michael Wolfe.

 

 

Fifth Grade

 

Dawson Anderson, Allison Beason, C. J. Clark, Caleb Crocker, Joshua Harris, Kayla Higginbotham, Kaci McClendon, Catherine Moore, Noah Motlow, Nick Nilsen, Lindy Pilkington, Alyssa Puckett, Jonathan Reyes, Tyler Rose, Tionne Sanders, Wendy Smith, Nick Taylor, and Colton Williams.


A/B Honor Roll

 

First Grade

 

Maria Barragan, Jacob Cain, Ceziah Chandler, Riley Chasteen, Omar Conley, Raven Dozier,  Micah England, Shamya Finkley, Joseph Franklin, Katelyn Goodwin, Robert Grizzle, Kiara Jaimes, Oiriz Jimenez, Aubrey Kirk, Madison Lance, Ivan Lentz, William Lozano-Gonzalez, Luis Mansilla-Gonzalez, Koda Naylor, Chloe Parsons, Jaden Patton, Aiden Phillips, Zahreia Robinson, Carlos Rodriguez, Shayla Stearnes, William Thompson, and Kaila Veazey.

 

 

Second Grade

 

Jesse Alexander, Taylor Bice, Donna Bollinger, Emmanuel Burrell, Seth Clark, Taylor Clough, Evan Cole-Tyson, Luis Corona-Gonzalez, Aaron Decker, Camren Falletta, Alyssa Farris, Tristen Fuller, Zac Griffin, Jakobi Hunter, Angela Isbell, Shamus Jackson, Jose Jimenez, Christopher Kemp, Brooke Kilgore, Brian Lawson, Jonathan Martinez, Jerion Morgan, Dorcas Njogu, Brooke Nolen, David Richardson, Emilee Roberts, Shayna Robinson, Skylar Shephard, Caleb Smith, Emily Anne Smith, Malcolm Stearnes, Abby Stewart, Tamara Strickland, Aiden Taylor, Julie Taylor, Lukas Vickery, and Bella Weldon.

 

 

Third Grade

 

Jaiden Akins, Chelsea Blackmon, Kaylee Burleson, Emily Cockrell, Jasmine Cooper, Magi Garland, Bailey Gosdin, Lillian Grizzle, David Helton, Justyn Hunter, Trinity Johnston, Jacob Kinkead, Triston Legrone, Leeah Liles, Dakota Liptock, Jona Long, Morgan McNew, Piper Mitchell-Perkins, Lillian Morse, Marco Moten, Kobe Naylor, Kaitlyn Nickell, Kendra Oden, Stacey Patterson, Juan Puente-Sauceda, Isaac Rasbury, Randall Ritch, Braxton Scott, Caleb Smith, Isaac Smith, Adam Sullens, Caitlin Tice, Alex Tuggle, and Deatrice Voltz.

 

 

Fourth Grade

 

Reme Aguilar, April Alvarez, Rosy Betancourt-Roman, Nicholas Bolton, Mia Clark, Taylor Elrod, Nicholas Franks, Nikolas Garrett, Brandon Helton, Dasia Hess, Jacorey Hill, Emma Hughes, Sierra Irwin, Cameron Jenkins, Cameron Johnson, Ethan Kennedy, Felicity Kirk, Kelsey Lee, Sonya Mansilla, Chandler Parsons, Trey Little Preston McCombs, Tamyiah McDonald, Nicholas Nolen, Katelynn O’Niell, Destiny Pacheco, Alex Rawls, Gaitlin Roberson, Harper Soileau, Ariel Stringfellow, Abby Thompson, Pedro Vera-Carpintero, and Kailey Willcutt.

 

 

Fifth Grade

 

Annabelle Adair, Tania Alvarez, Breanna Barber, Caroline Brasher, Tevers Brittingham, Bretley Buzbee, Sheayla Clark, Olivia Clinkscales, Clayton Connell, Veronica Corona-Gonzalez, Ryan Dozier, Bradley Gillespie, Rachel Goodwin, Noralmeyer Hidalgo, Taylor Hopper, Grayson Hanson, Thad Hunter, Venessa Layfield, Kaci McClendon, Benjamin McDowell, Wesley McGehee, Kaci Moses, Kim Payton, Jordan Pearson, Stephen Peterson, Francisco Rocha, Melina Rose, Maisie Schuelly, Justin Self, Jessica Stanfield, Chandler Teems, and Lizabeth Villarreal.